top of page

Alberta Trappers Association Trapping Locals

2022 Zone Map Alberta Trappers Association

Athabasca Local 1010
President: Steve Pidzarko

Tel. 780-675-5342
Send Email

 

Secretary: Gretchen Marko

Tel. 780-307-4113
Send Email


Bonnyville / Cold Lake Local 1021
President: Larry Thompson
Tel. 780-573-4201
Send Email

 

Secretary: Jim Peterson

Tel. 780-645-8778
Send Email 


Calgary Local 1031
President: Duncan Abercrombie
Tel. 780-405-6704
Send Email

 

Secretary: Courtney Scott
Send Email

 

Drayton Valley Local 1060    

President: Greg Miller

Tel. 780-898-7590

Send Email


Edson Local 1050
President: Dale Pinnell

Tel. 780-712-2056
Send Email

 

Secretary: Colin Truman

Tel. 780-728-5751
Send Email


Eureka River Local 1053
President: Glen Wasylciw

Tel. 780-835-9415
Send Email

 

Secretary: Linda Basnett

Tel. 780-685-2403
Send Email


Fort Assiniboine Local 1061
President: Ed Graham

Tel. 780-584-2211


Secretary: Crystal Wood

Send Email

Treasurer: Connie Bauder

Tel. 780-224-2832

Grande Cache Local 1066
President: Ryan Skanes

Tel. 780-827-1831 
Send Email


VP: Dennis Wohlgemuth

Tel. 780-831-9458
Send Email

Secretary: Jennifer McQueen

Tel: 780-827-1283

Send Email

Grande Prairie Local 1070
President: Colin Robson
Tel. 780-518-9499

Send Email

Vice President: Bernie Morin

Tel: 780-518-6128
Secretary: Audrey Pack
Tel. 780-897-2450

Greater Edmonton Local 1054
President: Malcolm Abercrombie

Tel. 780-446-7786
Send Email

 

Secretary: Ingrid Horner


High Level Local 1080
President: Lyle Duperron

Tel. 780-927-4088
Send Email

 

Secretary: Terry Batt

Tel. 780-927-3678
Send Email


Hinton Local 1082

President: Monty Groat
Tel. 780-817-1814

Send Email
 

Secretary: Ken Alexander Jr.
Tel. 780-223-4425 


La Crete Local 1188
President: Abe Driedger

Tel. 780-841-4100
Send Email

 

Secretary: Jake Weibe

Tel. 780-841-1843 
Send Email


Lac La Biche Local 1120
President: Victor Toutant

Tel. 780-404-3651
Send Email

 

Secretary: Dale Richard
Tel. 780-404-4568
Send Email



Manning Local 1020
President: Garrit Doll

Tel. 780-836-0212
Send Email

 

Secretary: Lenore Seward

Tel. 780-219-0428
Send Email


Northeastern Trappers 1130
President: Brad Chartrand

Send Email

Tel: 780-799-6633

 

Secretary: Carleigh Fotty

Send Email

Tel: 780-676-0408

Peace River Local 1195

President: Jason Parker

Send Email

Tel. 780-617-4259

Secretary: Tina Laliberte

Tel. 780-219-4427

Send Email

Rocky Mountain House Local 1180
President: Brian Jackson

Tel. 403-844-2346
Send Email

 

Secretary: Joanne Hollingsworth
Tel. 403-729-2251

Send Email

Slave Lake Local 1190
President: Darrell Walde
Send Email

 

Secretary: Joanne Walde

Tel: 780-849-6831
Send Email


South Country Trappers Local 1110
Send Email
President: Lindsey Paterson
Tel. 403-627-8417 

 

Secretary: Sandra Unrau
Tel. 403-808-8531
 

Sundre Local 1193
President: Jordan Scott

Tel: 403-895-5156
Send Email

 

Secretary: Larry Nielsen

Tel. 403-426-0007
Send Email


Wabash River Local 1210
President: Mike Wheeler

Tel. 780-349-4127
Send Email

 

Secretary: Cam Oulton
Tel. 780-349-4074

West Central Local 1040
President: Gary Godberson

Tel. 780-514-0494
Send Email

 

Secretary: Steve Rees

Tel. 403-479-0407
Send Email


Whitecourt Local 1231
President: Merle Williams
Tel. 780-693-2118

 

Secretary: Penny Williams
Tel. 780-693-2118

bottom of page